Answers

2015-05-16T19:06:17+05:30
No,  15^{n} cannot  end with digit 0 for any n belongs to a natural number
1 5 1
why .....?????????????
plz....show me the solution........
to end in 0, the prime factorisation of 15 should contain 2 and 5. but it does not. so it cannot end in 0
yeah,right
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-16T19:12:01+05:30
We know that 15^n = 3^n*5^n
but,none of the multiples of 3 and 5 give a no.which is divisible by 2 and 5,thus,it's not possible
3 5 3
ooooooooooooo
y r u repeating ?
jst like that
gd bye and thnx 4 the answer..............
bye