Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-16T21:40:00+05:30


The water level remains the same when the ice cube melts.

1 5 1
havent u learnt abt it in 9th?
why ???
because,actually, an object fully or partially immersed in a fluid will experiance an upthrust which is equal to the amount of water displaced by it / its weight
remember?
The water level remain the same....
2015-05-16T23:26:58+05:30
I agree with the other user . The level of water will neither increase nor decrease. The upthrust would be equal to the amount of water displaced by it. So, the ice floats , and there is some increment in the level of water and hence when this ice melts there is no change in the water level
0