Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-17T13:15:32+05:30
You have your own rights to live in that democrat country.
you can elect and manage the peoples who are working for you.
there are several other rights are there who become that country different from despotic nation.

thanku..
have a nice day..

2 4 2
wlcm Ayush...!!!! :)
its of but its not enough i need 1 or 2 more points
hmmm
please solve this Q - click on the link [ http://brainly.in/question/112418 ]
please solve it : )
2015-05-18T12:09:37+05:30
In a democracy, citizens share the power and civic responsibility to make decisions on how they are governed.
all levels of government should be accessible to, and representative of the people.
Citizens of a democracy not only have the right to vote, but also the responsibility to participate.



1 3 1