Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-17T14:54:47+05:30
Democracy is type of government system in which the people of a country govern themselves through their elected representatives....people have the right to speak against wrong.......we don't have these facilities in other forms like monarchy , dictatorship etc......
2 5 2
2015-05-17T15:50:33+05:30
Democracy is better than any other system because we are empowered to elect our representatives and question the government for its actions. We don't have these opportunities in monarchy, communist, etc
1 5 1