Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-18T13:59:13+05:30
AS THE MIXTURE IS MADE UP OF IRON PARTICLES AND SULPHUR, THEN AFTER DISSOLVING BOTH OF THEM IN WATER, SULPHUR GETS MIXED UP BUT IRON PARTICLES DOESN'T.SO WE CAN USE FILTER METHOD . AS A RESULT WHEN SOLUTION IS PASSED THROUGH FILTER PAPER, IRON PARTICLES ARE OBSTRUCTED BY THE PAPER WHERE THE SULPHUR MIXED WITH WATER GETS COLLECTED IN THE BEAKER.SO, SULPHUR CAN BE TREATED WITH EVAPORATION PROCESS AND SO WE CAN RETAIN IT.
THE 2 COMMERCIAL APPLICATIONS OF THE FILTRATION ARE:
1.PURIFYING WATER AND ETHANOL
2.IN INDUSTRIES WHERE SOLID MATERIALS GETS SEPARATED FROM LIQUID ONES.
2 4 2
U CAN CHECK IT NOW
okay
can you help me solve more questions
@juttuc4 help me
@Juttuc
2015-05-18T14:25:59+05:30
The second option is the right answer
0