Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-18T16:45:24+05:30


Because the water evaporates and absorb the heat from the body that cause cooling and lowering the  body temperature. that is why the doctor advices to put strips of wet cloth on the forehead of a person having fever.
4 4 4
2015-05-18T16:51:32+05:30


When a person has fever, his body temperature becomes more than the normal body temperature. If we put the wet stripe of the cloth on his forehead, the water evaporates and absorb the heat from the body that cause cooling and lowering the  body temperature.
2 4 2