Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-05-19T10:24:38+05:30
I hope u will satify with my ans 
1 5 1
2015-05-19T11:47:14+05:30
1) log 1000 = log 10³ = 3log10

2) log  \frac{128}{625} = log 128 - log 625
    ⇒ log 2^7 - log 5^4 = 7log 2 - 4 log 5

3) log x²y³z^4 = log x² + logy³ + logz^4
    ⇒ 2logx + 3logy + 4logz

4)  log p²q³/r = log p² + logq³ - logr = 2log p + 3log q - logr

5) log \sqrt{ \frac{x^3}{y^2}} = log  (\frac{x^3}{y^2}) ^ \frac{1}{2}

⇒1/2[ log x³ - logy²]

⇒ 1/2 [ 3logx - 2logy]

0