Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-20T22:21:41+05:30
Seventeen states banned phosphates from dishwasher detergents because the chemical compounds also pollute lakes, bays and streams. They create algae blooms and starve fish of oxygen.
But dirty and damaged dishes are turning many people into skeptics, including Wright.
most of the people use phosphate because phosphates are wonder ingredients. They not only strip food and grease from dishes but also prevent crud from getting reattached during the wash. So she says without phosphates, people have to wash or rinse their dishes before they put them in the dishwasher, which wastes water. Or they run their dishwasher twice, which wastes electricity.Dish detergent makers changed their formulas because of environmental concerns, and the ingredient that had to go just happened to be the industry's chosen grime-fighter.


4 3 4
2015-05-20T23:22:56+05:30
Seventeen states banned phosphates from dishwasher detergents because the chemical compounds also pollute lakes, bays and streams. They create algae blooms and starve fish of oxygen.
But dirty and damaged dishes are turning many people into skeptics, including Wright.
most of the people use phosphate because phosphates are wonder ingredients. They not only strip food and grease from dishes but also prevent crud from getting reattached during the wash. So she says without phosphates, people have to wash or rinse their dishes before they put them in the dishwasher, which wastes water. Or they run their dishwasher twice, which wastes electricity.Dish detergent makers changed their formulas because of environmental concerns, and the ingredient that had to go just happened to be the industry's chosen grime-fighter. 
1 1 1