Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-14T12:37:02+05:30
I)Ba(OH)2 (aq) + 2NH4Cl (aq) ==> BaCl2 (aq) + 2NH3 (g) + 2HOH (l) 
ii)no
iii)endothermic
3 5 3
your answer is correct thankyou but it will be 2HOH, still thankyou very much :)
ok.welcome
:D
2014-05-14T12:43:52+05:30
1)Ba(OH)2+2NH4Cl-->BaCl2+2NH3+2HOH
2)no,it becomes cool
3)endothermic reaction which involves absorption of energy and decrease in temperature.
1 5 1
thankyou but it will be 2HOH not 2H2O
thankyou
Oops!! Wlcm....!
:)