Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-14T14:33:55+05:30
8/6, 4/3, 3/2, 5/3, 5/4 ,11/6 ,12/7 ...........
1 5 1
sweety u'r r great...
Yuktimaurya good question..
thanyou
u welcome
@ nathan thnk u
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-14T14:43:29+05:30
Rational Number is any natural number which is in the form of p/q where q != 0, There can be any number of rational numbers between 1 and 2 . The five rational Numbers between 1 and 2 are 3/2 ,4/3 ,5/4 ,6/5,7/6 Hope this is helpful!!
3 5 3