Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-14T20:49:36+05:30
The time taken will be 1 minute.
 as first the engine of train enters and then the whole train passes and finally the last point in the train crosses the bridge. 
So, total distance covered by the train = Length of bridge + it's own length
=> (200+400)m
=> 600 m. 

Speed = 36 kmph = 10m/s 
Hence, time taken = 600/10 s = 60s = 1min
2 5 2
2014-05-14T20:50:01+05:30
D=200 m+400 m=600 m
S=36km/h=36×5÷18=10 m/sec
T=?
T=D÷S
T=600÷10
T=60 sec 
i hope this may help u.
3 3 3
To whom u r asking @ gashu
yea i knw dat :) my teacher taught me today and thank u for gvng me the ans :)
@shruti I just wrote it .. @durga thanks
K because I too asked about it so [email protected]
gashu thks ♥/// u exp is so understandable than few --above people bitter simple" direct" answer