Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-24T18:32:51+05:30
I suppose theta=x,cosec^2x+sec^2x/cosec^2x-sec^2x=>taking cosecx=1/sinx and secx=1/cosx ,v note that d above expression is equal to 1/cos2x
=>cos 2x=1-tan^2x/1+tan^x
=>given tan x =1/7^1/2
therefore 1/cos 2x=4/3
3 3 3
  • Brainly User
2015-05-29T12:57:35+05:30
If tan theta = 1/root 7 . find the value of cosec^2 theta +sec^2 theta/cosec^2 theta-sec^2 theta

ans=cosec2o+sec2o/cosec2O-sec2O=1/1=1
3 4 3