A man points a girl in bus and says to his friend that she is the daughter of only son of my father's wife then what is the relationship he have with that girl?

2
its his sister
She is sister
no its his daughter see i have explained in my answer
Oh yeah right. Thanks for correcting me.
ok

Answers

2014-05-15T17:54:38+05:30
She is surely her daughter as his father's wife=his mother and her only son=he own and his daughter=that girl
So, answer is DAUGHTER
3 3 3
Explanation is insufficient not convicted so please explain again
the people who are understandable can understand it
dont matter that u'could not wnderstand it
I understood your answer
yes i is understandable
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-15T17:59:06+05:30
The girl is the daughter of that man
1 5 1
thanks for marking my answer as the best
You deserve it :-)