Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-25T11:52:35+05:30


1. dil.acid + Mg(OH)₂ →  Salt + H₂O ( When U do Brush )

2. C₆ H₁₂ O₆ ( aq ) + 6O₂ (g) → 6CO₂ (g) + 6H₂O (l)  ( When we Breathe ) 

3.  ATP + H2O → ADP + PO4⁻³     ( When work is done by our body )

4.  CH₃ COOH+FeO → CH₃COOFe + HO ( When we use Acetic Acid to Wash Utnsils )

5.C + O₂ → CO₂ ( Cooking )

6. Fe + 3O₂ + XH₂O → Fe3O₄ . xH₂O  ( Rusting of Iron Material )

7. 6CO₂ + 6H₂O → C₆ H₁₂ O₆ (aq) + 6O₂ (g) ( Photosynthesis )

8. Ca (OH)₂ + CO₂ → Ca CO₃  ( Formation of Limestone )
2 3 2
2015-05-25T21:05:05+05:30
They are as follows :-

1) C + O2 -------> CO2 + heat ( While cooking, Carbondioxide is released)

2) C6H12O6 + 6CO2 ------> 6CO2 + 6H2O + energy (oxidation of glucose in our body while breathing, i.e, Glucose reacts with oxygen to produce carbondioxide, water and glucose.)

3)P4 + 5O2 -----> 2P2O2 (while cooking grills Phosphorous burns in oxygen to give phosphorous pentoxide)

4)4Fe + 6H2O -------> 2Fe2O3 + 6H2 ( Rusting of iron, i.e, Iron fillings react with steam to produce solid iron oxide and hydrogen gas.)

5)HCL + NaOH ------> NaCl + H2O ( Neutralising acid rain, i.e, hydrochloric acid reacts with sodium hydroxide to form common salt and water.) 

1 5 1
i did not understand last reaction
it is an acid-base reaction
n coal is used for cooking in rural areas
where does the last reaction take place?
during rainy seoson..