Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-25T14:39:27+05:30
It completly depends upon the spiecies of the owls. Some owls live long while some do not. But the average year of their living of an owl is 13 years in wild and 38 years in captivity.
1 5 1
2015-05-25T14:42:36+05:30
It depends on the species it belongs to. i.e., some species of owl may lives long time where as other may not have that chance.
For example:
when we take horn owl it's maximum life span is 12 years and when we take snowy owl it can live upto 25 years long
1 5 1
i also want score like u
:)
how do u that
so tuff veryyyyy well perform
;:P lol