Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-16T10:56:26+05:30
Gifford pinchot gave the slogan"the use of natural resources,for the greatest no.,4 the longest time

4 5 4
very good
Gifford Pinchot (August 11, 1865 – October 4, 1946) was an American forester and politician. Pinchot served as the first Chief of the United States Forest Service from 1905 until his firing in 1910, and was the 28th Governor of Pennsylvania, serving from 1923 to 1927, and again from 1931 to 1935.
thank u abhishek
2014-05-16T12:01:22+05:30
gifford pinchot gave this slogan
1 4 1