Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-26T15:46:14+05:30
The medicines which kill or stop the growth of disease causing micro-organisms such medicines are known as Antibiotics. Antibiotics are produced from fungi and bacteria.
Examples of antibiotics are : Streptomycin, Tetracyclin and Erythromycin. 
2 5 2
2015-05-26T15:47:54+05:30
THE MEDICENES PRODUCED BY MICRORGANISMS SUCH AS BACTERIA AND FUNGI WHICH KILL OR STOP THE GROWTH OF DISEASE CAUSING MICROORGANISMS IN OUR BODY ARE CALLED ANTIBIOTICS .

EXAMPLES ARE STREPTOMYCIN, TETRACYCLINE AND ENTROMYCIN ARE COMMON ANTIBIOTICS IT IS ALSO HELPED TO CONTROL  MANY PLANT DISEASAS
0
i needed simple and easy answer as i have to learn it for class test
okk