the thermometer is basically used for measuring our fever in degree celsius or degree fahrenheit
thermometer is a instument used to measure the body temperature with the help of mercury.
A thermometer is a device that is used in measuring the degree of hotness of a body
it is a device to measure the body temprature

Answers

2014-05-16T13:05:58+05:30
It is a device that measures temp. or a temp. gradient using a variety of different principles.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-16T13:08:16+05:30
A thermometer is a scientific instrument that used to measure temperature.it is also used to complete experiment like in health and to control mechanic device such as furnance.
3 4 3
what r u doing
thanking you
ha ha
do u know how to gain points
yes just answers the questions