Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-27T20:02:36+05:30
If you are talking about color difference only then a candle when burns produces a yellow color flame whereas magnesium ribbon produces a dazzling bright flame

2 3 2
2015-05-28T08:47:39+05:30
A dazzling bright light could be seen when magnesium is burnt in air but in case of a candle its not much brighter than the magnesium and bright light of magnesium can affect our eyes.
1 5 1