Answers

2014-05-17T11:08:22+05:30
37/7+4+29/5=15.08
15.08-20=4.92

so the ans is 4.92

i hope it is correct
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-17T13:31:34+05:30
Total weight of the three parcels = 5 2/7 + 4 + 5 4/5
                                               = 37/2 + 4/1 + 29/5
                                               = 185/10 + 40/10 + 58/10
                                               = 283/10
                                               = 28.3
The total weight short of 20 kg   = 20 - 28.3
                                               = -8.3 
1 5 1