Answers

2014-05-17T13:06:40+05:30
In chemistry mole fraction is been defined as the amount of substance.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-17T13:10:17+05:30
In chemistry,mole fraction is defined as amount of constituent divided by total amount of constituents in a mixture .mole fraction is very  frequently used in construction of phase diagrams .

                          hope this might help u 

1 5 1
pls give it as best ans if u like it
thank u