Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T10:13:42+05:30
Current flows from higher potential to lower potential . in equipotential surface all points have same potntial. so there is no potential difference on the surface..
so current does not flow in equipotential surface...

1 5 1
2015-05-30T10:18:42+05:30
Equiu means equal
that means the whole surface has the same potential but as current flows from, higher potentiula to lower iut is not possiuble for current as there is no hiugh potential poiunt from whiuuch it should flow
0