Answers

2015-05-30T10:19:56+05:30
Take any number as said beforeĀ 
take 5 we get 24 whiuch uius diviusible by 87
take 13 we get 168 whiuch ius divisiuble by 87
0
let n = 2m+1 where m=0,1,2,....

n^2=4m^2+1+4m

n^2-1=4m^2+4m
=4m(m+1)
Let K=m(m+1)
if m is odd number, odd*even will give u even number,
If m is even number even into odd will give u even number.

So K is always even no matter what is the value of m.

and even multiple of 4 will always divisble by 8
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T11:04:16+05:30
As we know n is odd positive integer so lets take n=3 so we get 3^2-1 =8 which is divisible by 8. We xan also take n=7,we get 7^2*1=48 which is divisible by 8.
1 5 1