Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T16:55:12+05:30
 contraction of the protolpsam of cells within plants due to the loss of water. This usually happens to the animal cells that do not have the cell wall to protect them like the plant cells do...
2 5 2
plss click thanku
Thanks prince
plss click blue button thanks
welcome
Are you there
2015-05-30T17:19:49+05:30
Plasmolysis is the process in which cells lose water in a hypertonic solution. The reverse process, cytolysis, can occur if the cell is in a hypotonic solution resulting in a lower external osmotic pressure and a net flow of water into the cell.
0
Thanks lekshmi
Are you there??????????