Answers

2015-05-30T17:28:52+05:30
OsmosisĀ is the spontaneous net movement of solvent molecules through a semi-permeable membrane into a region of higher solute concentration, in the direction that tends to equalize the solute concentrations on the two sidesĀ 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T10:56:19+05:30
Osmosis is the movement of water from a high concentration to a low concentration area partially permeable membrane .
1 5 1
hope it helps u
pls mark as best
Yes it helps me very much