Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-05-30T17:49:00+05:30
Autotrophic nutrition takes place through the process of photosynthesis. Carbon dioxide, water, chlorophyll pigment, and sunlight are the necessary conditions required for autotrophic nutrition. Carbohydrates (food) and O2 are the by-products of photosynthesis....
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T18:00:50+05:30
The necessary conditions for autotrophic nutrition are
1.Water
2.Sunlight
3.Carbondioxide and 
4.Chlorophyll
  The by products of autotrophic nutrition are water and oxygen apart from glucose which is converted into starch.The intermediate products are ATP and NADPH.
1 5 1