Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T20:59:36+05:30
The organelles which contain there own DNA and reproduce independently of the nucleus . They are said to be semiautonouse organelles .
chloroplasts and mitochondria are called semiautonouse organelles because they have there own genetic material (DNA) and are capable of synthesizing proteins required for functioning . i hope get the answer i f understand plz mark it as the best answer 
 
1 5 1
thanks for marking as the best
Because you did ♥
hmm thanks
2015-05-30T21:01:04+05:30
Mitochondria and plastids are called semiautonouse organelles because they contain their own DNA.
0