Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T22:45:55+05:30
 Biogas is the result of this decay, and it is an energy source like no other.The use of biogas as a fuel happens because it reacts with oxygen and releases energy, which is clean in nature. compare to other  traditional fuels.so biogas considered as a better fuel.
hope its help u...............

5 4 5
2015-05-31T13:08:41+05:30
Biogas on combustion produces no pollutants compared to the traditional fuels thus it is a better fuel 
3 3 3