Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T06:23:04+05:30
A Gram Panchayat is basically a self-government kind system, which has a 'sarpanch' elected as the leader of the Panchayat. This system is used in rural areas of India such as in villages or small town level.
1 5 1
Do click on the 'thanks' button if this answer has satisfied the requirements of the question.
2015-05-31T07:11:13+05:30
Panchayat is the village system of governing where a group of people discuss and solve problems of people by giving a proper solution.if people aren't happy with the decision of Panchayat they can proceed to the local court.
0