Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-05-31T12:02:16+05:30
78% nitrogen, 21% oxygen, 0.9% argon, and 0.03% carbon dioxide with very small percentages of other elements. Our atmosphere also contains water vapor.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T12:45:04+05:30
Our atmosphere is divided into four primary layers.
1. troposphere
 2. stratosphere
3. mesosphere
4. Thermosphere
Our atmosphere is composed of the following main gases -
 1. 78% nitrogen,
2. 21% oxygen
3.0.9% argon
4. 0.03% carbon dioxide
and small fraction of other elements. Our atmosphere also contains water vapor. Besides all these, the atmosphere also consists of dust particles, pollutants like smoke, smog, CFCs etc.
1 5 1