Answers

2015-05-31T12:04:09+05:30
Is paath me DHOOL ki importance ke baare me bataya hai or jab dhool kisi ke upar lagti hai to us thing ki sundarta ke baare me bataya hai
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T15:08:52+05:30
In this chapter the writer told us about the importance of dhool . He told us that how nowdays people hate dhool . They don't even want to touch it . They want to stay away from it . Rich people want to stay away from dhool they don't want any dhool or  mitti in their houses . As the chapter moves we come to know the difference between dhool and mitti . The writer also tells us that soldiers put this dhool on their forehead as a mark of respect to their homeland but we people don't know it's importance and we don't respect it . The whole chapter just  tells us about dhool and it's importance . 
3 3 3