Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T12:35:33+05:30
FROGS CAN HEAR BOTH IN AIR AND BELOW WATER.tHEY DONOT HAVE EXTERNAL EARS;THE EARDRUMS ARE DIRECTLY EXPOSED OR MAY BE COVERED BY  A LAYER OF SKIN AND VISIBLE AS A CIRCULAR AREA JUST BEHIND THE EYE.
2 5 2
PLZ MARK AS D BEST IF IT HELS U...PLZZ..
helpless
hey...anyway plz mark as d best...i answerd 1st na...plz yr
ok
tnx dude...
2015-05-31T12:37:07+05:30


Frogs do not have external years but they have ear drum of sort in the area just behind the eye.
1 5 1
is it helpful
pls mark as best
helpless