Answers

2015-05-31T12:54:14+05:30
Major functions of the RBI are as follows:
1. Issue of Bank Notes
2. Custodian of Cash Reserves of Commercial Banks
3. Custodian of Country’s Foreign Currency Reserves
4. Central Clearance and Accounts Settlement
5. Controller of Credit
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T12:56:36+05:30
The basic functions of RBI is
 1.To keep the reserve to secure monetary stability in india,
2.To regulate the issues of the bank.
3.To operate the currency and credit system in proper interest of the country
1 5 1