Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-01T14:47:08+05:30


SOLUTION:
 1.Homogenous mixture.
 2.Particles are smaller than 1 nm ,they are not visible to naked eye.
 3.They do not scatter a beam of light.
 4. Solute particles cannot be separated by the process of filtration and sedimentation.

SOL:
1.Heterogenous mixtures.
2.The size of the particles is to small to seen by naked eye.
3.They scatter a beam of light passing through them.
4.Solute particles cannot be separated by the process of filtration and sedimentation.

SUSPENTION:
1.Heterogeneous mixtures.
2.Particles are visible to naked eye.
3.They scatter a beam of light passing through them.
4.Solute particles can be separated by the process of filtration and sedimentation.
2 5 2
thanks alot
thanks for marking my answer as best
welcome
2015-06-01T14:47:37+05:30
Sol:
It is heterogenous in nature.
These solutions are quite stable.
Example : milk

Solution:
It is homogenous in nature.
These solutions are very stable.
Example : sugar in water

Suspension:
It is heterogeneous in nature
They are unstable
Example : smoke

0