Answers

2015-06-01T16:58:11+05:30
Consecutive natural nos. r like 1 , 2 ,3 
 in algebra they are  x, x+1 .x+2 in which x is taken as 1 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-01T17:02:02+05:30
Consecutive numbers is a list of numbers which occur at a fixed interval, or exhibit a certain fixed pattern. Consecutive numbers may be in ascending in or descending order..1, 2, 3, 4, 5,… is the set of consecutive natural numbers.1, 3, 5, 7, … form a set of consecutive odd numbers.

2 5 2