Answers

2015-06-02T11:50:35+05:30

wobble hypothesis discovered by Frances crick states that the rules of base pairing are relaxed at the third position so that a base can pair with more than one complementary base
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-02T12:04:35+05:30
Franches Clirk proposed Wobble hypothesis.According to this hypothesis, the base in the first position of anti-codon tRNA is usually an abnormal base, like inosine, tryosine ect.These abnormal bases are able to pair with more than one type of nitrogenous base in the third position of the codon 
on mRNa.

hoped helped u :))
1 5 1
ur welcome dear.
thankiee... :D it really helped me