Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-02T17:21:24+05:30
The potential energy on reaching the ground becomes zero and when the body reaches its maximum height  then it acquires the maximum potential energy.
At reaching the ground the height becomes zero.
So, P.E.=mass*gravity*height
=m*g*h
m*10*0
=0
So, potential energy on reaching the ground becomes zero
1 5 1
2015-06-02T17:21:44+05:30
Potential energy=mass×height×gravity Mass be 1, height=10, gravity=10 So, p.e.=1×10×10=100 P.e.=100joules
0