Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-02T17:17:49+05:30
The Reign of Terror (5 September 1793 – 28 July 1794), also known as The Terror, was a period of violence that occurred after the onset of the French Revolution, incited by conflict between two rival political factions, the Girondins and the Jacobins, and marked by mass executions of "enemies of the revolution". The death toll ranged in the tens of thousands, with 16,594 executed by guillotine, and another 25,000 in summary executions across France.
HOPE U FIND IT HELPFUL.............

2 5 2
S it helped me
what is meaning os 'S'?
of*
I mean yes
okk
2015-06-02T17:18:34+05:30
The Reign of Terror (5 September 1793 – 28 July 1794), also known as The Terror, was a period of violence that occurred after the onset of the French Revolution, incited by conflict between two rival political factions, the Girondins and the Jacobins, and marked by mass executions of "enemies of the revolution". The death toll ranged in the tens of thousands, with 16,594 executed by guillotine, and another 25,000 in summary executions across France.

1 5 1