Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T11:24:54+05:30
Martial law is rare measure used to control society during wars.The suspension of regular government and the reliance of military law enforcement.
2 3 2
mark as brainliest
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
ok
2015-06-03T11:25:33+05:30
Martial law is the imposition of the highest-ranking military officer as the military governor or as the head of the government, thus removing all power from the previous executive, legislative, and judicial branches of government.
0
mark as brainliest Plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz