Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T12:57:21+05:30
Take a shell and keep it in plastics for as much long as you want and see.
1 5 1
mark as brainliest
okay... thank u
plz mark my answer as brainliest
2015-06-03T13:00:59+05:30
I) We can store different kinds of chemicals in plastic containers.
ii) Plastics are also poor conductors of electricity so it is used to make electric switches.

0
hope it helps you! :)
yes.... thanks a lot
welcom ! ^_^