Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T17:26:58+05:30
A manuscript is any document written by hand, or manually typewritten, as opposed to being mechanically printed or reproduced in some automated way.Before the arrival of printing, all documents and books were manuscripts. Manuscripts are not defined by their contents, which may combine writing with mathematical calculations, maps, explanatory figures or illustrations. Manuscripts may be in book form, scrolls or in codex format. Illuminated manuscripts are enriched with pictures, border decorations, elaborately embossed initial letters or full-page illustrations.
1 5 1
2015-06-03T18:34:24+05:30
Manuscript in short it is a script written in the old vedic period which were 1000 old bc

 
0