Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-19T12:11:58+05:30
Chicken Pox Treatment - Lotions 
The most common lotion used for chicken pox is Calamine lotion. This or any similar over-the-counter preparation can be applied to the blisters to help dry them out and soothe the skin. 
 i thnk theseanswr  help u 
1 5 1
2014-05-19T16:07:45+05:30
A person affected by chicken pox should stay away from other people as it is infectious.
he should eat boil food. a lotion should be put to the infected area. a doctor should be concerned after some days.
0