Answers

2015-06-04T08:52:26+05:30
LATENT HEAT OF VAPORISATION :

:- IT IS THE AMOUNT OF HEAT ABSORBED WHEN A SUBSTANCE CHANGES ITS STATE FROM LIQUID TO GASEOUS STATE SO AS TO FORM WATER.

THANK YOU..........
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-04T08:56:00+05:30
LATENT HEAT OF VAPORISATION IS THE AMOUNT OF HEAT REQUIRED TO CONVERT 1KG OF LIQUID AT IS BOILING POINT TO GAS AT SAME TEMPERATURE. 
DIFFERENT  LIQUIDS HAS DIFFERENT LATENT HEAT OF VAPORISATION.
2 3 2