Answers

2015-06-04T11:40:16+05:30


04.06.15
(Thursday)

Hello partner!!
Here, I'm back to share with you some sweetest memories ever. It's my granny's birthday today and so, on this account, let me tell you the most memorable days I had with my grandparents.
To me, my grandparents are very special. Whenever, I visit their place or whenever, they visit our place, they bring loads of chocolates for me. They never let my parents scold me uneccessarily. When I was in my class 1, I had an intense appetite to have a chocolate cake. When I asked my mom, she had refused to buy for me. But, grandpa....he is wonderful...!! He took me to his friend's house and there he made his friend offer me a lovely chocolate cake. That was a very special moment for me!
In our colony, there used to be so many rude boys who used to bully others. I was always a victim. I used to cry a lot but had never told my parents. One day, I was playing with flowerpots(a type of firework) on the road. It was diwali time! Don't know when but one of those boys came and had lighten a cracker beside me. I was so involved in what I was doing and didn't notice that. Just then, my grandparents got down the auto. My grandma had noticed that danger and informed my grandpa. Grandpa immediately took away that cracker and threw it into the bushes near by. It blasted with a big sound. Then, I realised what had actually happened. I was in plain tears. I went to my grandparents and gave them the tightest hug ever!! They saved my life!! Isn't that miraculous?!!
They are divine.
Love them so much!!
Even now, they are equally agile and energetic.
They are....
....old yet so young
....frail yet so strong
....and sometimes grumpy
....but always lovable !!!
May God bless them with much more happy days!!

Time to leave partner. I gotta study now. See you soon.
Bye!!
13 4 13
Oh, can you just let me know what are they?
errors
To me, my grandparents are very special. Whenever, I visit their place or whenever, they visit our place, they bring loads of chocolates for me
what's wrong in this? :/
i m sry.................
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-04T11:48:49+05:30


Wednesday 3rd june 2015

Time : 11:45am

Dear diary,

I  never feel so much happy and content than i feel with my grand parents.
With them i feel the most happiest on the earth.I love to celebrate diwali with my grandparents. i always celebrate my diwali with them.The five days of diwali are the happiest moments of my life.During diwali all our relatives gather in one place,i.e, in my grandparents house.Actually, they are only responsible for bringing us together in a occassion.We all celebrate together.It is truly a sensory experience.we all decorate our house together along with sharing love and enthusiasm.
Those spending time with my grand parents are the most wonderful moments of my life.It's great to see smile on my grandparents face because of me. i wish that my grandparents stay with me forever.

i feel very happy and content with them. I love my grand parents.

prantika



5 4 5
Nice Sweetie
thank god
thankx thankx thankx thankx :))
okh...........dear