Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-04T15:02:50+05:30
WPS stands for "Wi-Fi Protected Setup" is a network security that allow us to protect there wireless and easily connect to the devices.

2 5 2
Mark as brainliest
Wi-Fi Protected Setup WPS is a network security standard that attempts to allow users to easily secure a wireless home network but could fall to brute-force attacks if one or more of the network's access points do not guard against the attack introduced in 2006, the goal of the protocol is to allow home users who know little of wireless security and may be intimidated by the available security options to set up Wi-Fi Protected Access, as well as making it easy to add new devices to an existing
Thanks
2015-06-05T08:14:07+05:30
WPS is a network security standard which stands for  wi-fi protected setup.
0