Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-19T15:11:49+05:30
1]experiment of incense stick  - take an incense stick dont burn it and go far from it you will not get the smell now burn it and u will get coz the particles will mve on burning they move without burning but slowly
2] smell of hot sizziling food - take cold food and u will observe that u have to go close to smell and another take hot food and u will smell it  from far also reason is as first

 
4 4 4
  • Brainly User
2014-05-19T15:55:30+05:30
One is "Diffusion"and Second is "Osmosis".

0
yes
Can you accept my request?
who r u
I'm a Boy.
i did'n mean that