Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-06-04T16:31:25+05:30
 a Delhi-based Muslim kingdom that stretched over large parts of the Indian subcontinent
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-04T16:32:48+05:30


The rulers of Delhi During the middle ages until the times of the Mughals were known as Sultanates. The dynasties which ruled Delhi were:
1.Slave or Mamluk Dynasty.
2.Khalji Dynasty.
3.Tughlaq Dynasty
4.Sayyid Dynasty.
5.Lodi Dynasty.
The first ruler of the Sultanate was Qutubuddin Aibak and the last ruler was Ibrahim Lodi.
Razia Sultan (Slave Dynasty) was the one and only female ruler.
2 5 2