Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-04T21:37:01+05:30


Amount of light intensity on the light curve in where the rate of respiration is same as the rate of photosynthesis and vice - versa.

This is meant by Compensation Point.
1 5 1
MArk my Best..
thanks bro make me friend
2015-06-05T10:31:45+05:30


The point where the amount of energy produced by photosynthesis equals the amount of energy released by respiration.
0