Fill in the blanks with prepositions.
1. She has no chance ______________ getting a good job.
2. I have no need ____________ his help.
3. Do you think ____________ me.
4. Ramesh is ______ the room.
5. The driver jumped ___ the truck.
6. _______ a month she returned.
7. I came _______ you.
8. He was annoyed _____ his mischief.
9. Have you applied _______ leave?
10. He prevented his son _______ gambling.
11. She is very ambitious ______ name and fame.
12. The train is bound ______ Madras.
13. I have a passion ______ reading articles.
14. I have not slept _____ yesterday.
15. Believe _____ what I say _____ you.

2
of,of,of,in,off,in,to,with,for,from,of,to,of,till,in
of ,of,of,on,off,in,for,by,for,from,in.to,in,till,in,to

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-19T17:37:57+05:30
Of,of,of,inside,off/into,In,for,of,for,from,of,to,of,till,in_to
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-19T17:46:22+05:30
1 of,
2 of,
3 of
4 in,
5 off,
6 In,
7 to,
8 with,
9 for,
10 from,
11 of,
12 to,
13 of,
14 till,
15 in-to
2 5 2