Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-05T23:26:13+05:30
Yes,
the 'x' in the formula Fe2 O3.xH2O tells the number of molecule of water (H2O) are present in the solution .The water present in the equation is truly the 'water of crystallization' .Here the molecules of 'water of crystallization' is unknown or very small amount.Hence it is represented byX
1 5 1
2015-06-06T07:28:11+05:30
This is right.the water present in the equation is water of crystalitation.in this molecules of water are unknown so it is represented as X
0